Diversion Grant Award & Program Information

FY 2020-2021

Autauga PASS/Teen Court

Counties Served: Autauga

AMIkids FFT Program

Counties Served: Butler, Covington, Crenshaw, Lowndes, Pike, Wilcox

Baldwin Co. Transitions

Counties Served:  Baldwin

Calhoun Robert E. Lewis Academy

Counties Served:  Calhoun, Cherokee, DeKalb, Etowah, St Clair, Talladega

Calhoun Success Academy

Counties Served:  Calhoun

Chambers Transitions Programs

Counties Served: Chambers

Cherokee Saving Teens At-Risk (STAR)

Counties Served:  Cherokee

Colbert H.O.P.E. Helping Our People by Empowerment

Counties Served:  Colbert, Franklin, Lauderdale

Cullman Youth Advocate Program (YAP)

Counties Served:  Cullman, Blount

Dale SAYS- CHOICES

Counties Served:  Dale

Dallas Compass Network

Counties Served:  Dallas

Dallas Perry Varner

Counties Served:  Autauga, Dallas, Greene, Hale, Jefferson, Lowndes, Marengo, Perry, Pickens, Sumter, Wilcox

DeKalb Youth Initiative

Counties Served:  DeKalb

Elmore Family Support Program

Counties Served:  Elmore

Escambia Project Turn Around

Counties Served:  Escambia

Franklin Attention Homes of NW AL, Inc.

Counties Served:  Colbert, Franklin, Lauderdale

Henry SAYLA Therapeutic Resources (S.T.E.P.S.)

Counties Served:  Barbour, Coffee, Dale, Dallas, Geneva, Hale, Henry, Macon, Pike, Tuscaloosa

Houston Exchange Center for Child Abuse Prevention-CAP (RA4C)

Counties Served:  Geneva

Houston Family Services Center- Coffee (RA4C)

Counties Served:  Coffee

Houston Pathway (RA4C)

Counties Served:  Barbour, Coffee, Covington, Dale, Geneva, Henry, Houston, Pike

Jefferson: Strong Girls, JCYAP, UAB-Beacon, JBS Care Coordination (4 programs)

Counties Served:  Jefferson

Lauderdale Co. Youth Advocate Prog (YAP)

Counties Served: Lauderdale

Lee Youth Villages Multi-systemic Therapy Program

Counties Served:  Bullock, Lee, Macon,

Limestone Co Youth Diversion Program (EM)

Counties Served:  Limestone

Madison Co. Juvenile Court Improvement Projects (4 programs)

Counties Served:  Madison

Marshall County Youth Advocate Program (YAP)

Counties Served:  Marshall, Jackson

Marshall Elk River Treatment Program

Counties Served:  Marshall, Jackson, Blount

Mobile Transitions Care

Counties Served:  Mobile

Montgomery Davis Transitions Program

Counties Served:  Montgomery

Morgan County System of Services, Inc. (SOS)

Counties Served:  Morgan

Morgan Mitnick Wilderness Program

Counties Served:  Colbert, Cullman, Fayette, Franklin, Lamar, Lauderdale, Lawrence, Limestone, Marion, Morgan, Pickens, Walker, Winston

Monroe County Juvenile Court Services

Counties Served:  Monroe

Pickens REACH Youth Program

Counties Served:  Pickens

Randolph Right Step

Counties Served:  Randolph, Clay, Coosa, Cleburne

Russell STARS Program

Counties Served:  Russell

Shelby Developing Alabama Youth, Inc. (DAY)

Counties Served:  Shelby,

St. Clair Day Program, Inc (2 programs).

Counties Served:  St. Clair

SPAN-(Special Programming for Achievement Network)

Counties Served:  Chilton, Dallas, Etowah, Franklin, Houston, Lauderdale, Madison, Montgomery, Tuscaloosa

Talladega Pathways

Counties Served:  Talladega

Tuscaloosa Monitoring and Support Program (TEAMS)

Counties Served:  Tuscaloosa

West Alabama Transitions Program (2 programs)

Counties Served:  Bibb, Hale, Perry, Tuscaloosa

Walker County Youth Advocate Program

Counties Served:  Walker

Grant amounts do not reflect any unused funds some programs may have carried over from the previous year.